Jason Derulo

Birth Name: Jason Joel Desrouleaux

Place of Birth: Miramar, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 21, 1989

Ethnicity: African-Haitian

Jason Derulo is an American singer, songwriter, and dancer. His debut single was Whatcha Say. His parents, Jocelyn and Joel Desrouleaux, are from Haiti.

Source: http://www.billboard.com

Helga Esteb / Shutterstock.com

Profile by Nushikha

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

32 Responses

  1. Mixed Kidd says:

    His parents are Jocelyne F Desrouleaux and Joel Y Desrouleaux.

  2. Kimmel says:

    That’s one hell of a surname. I always thought he was Portuguese.

  3. Adrian1Cram says:

    He’s whats wrong with music if you ask me.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.