Jamie Lee

Lee in 2018, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Jamie Amanda Lee

Place of Birth: Dallas, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 15, 1983

Ethnicity:
*English (father)
*Ashkenazi Jewish (mother)

Jamie Lee is an American actress, stand-up comedian, and writer.

Jamie is the daughter of Linda (Lesser) and Mark Lee. She is married to Dan Black.

She has said that her father’s family is Texan “as far back as possible.” Her mother is Jewish.

Jamie’s paternal grandfather is Julian Deverl Lee (the son of James Chester Lee and Clara Presnell). Julian was born in Texas. Clara was the daughter of Daniel L. Presnell and Mary.

Jamie’s paternal grandmother is Virginia Jo Easterling (the daughter of Lewis/Luther Woodward Easterling and Ida Lewis). Virginia was born in Texas. Lewis was born in Mississippi, the son of Jefferson Davis Easterling and Susan Elizabeth Barber. Ida was born in Texas.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.