Jai Courtney

Jai Courtney

Birth Name: Jai Stephen Courtney

Place of Birth: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Date of Birth: 15 March, 1986

Ethnicity: British Isles, 1/4 Italian

Jai Courtney is an Australian actor and model. He is the son of Karen and Chris Courtney. Jai has said, “My [paternal] grandmother’s Italian and I grew up eating pasta several times a week”. Jai’s surname can be English or Irish.

He was named after the character “Jai” from a 1960s television series version of Tarzan.

Photo by Prphotos

7 Responses

  1. Kimmel says:

    I thought he was an Serbian-Aussie.

  2. neiltennant says:

    im not sure why but i think he might have some african blood

    there is a guy in the famous band MUSE who looks also a little bit black

  3. andrew says:

    his parents are Chris Courtney and Karen. The surname can be Irish too.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.