Dreama Walker

08/10/2016 – Dreama Walker – 2016 Summer TCA Tour – CBS, CW, Showtime Press Tour – Arrivals – Pacific Design Center, 8687 Melrose Avenue – West Hollywood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Dreama Elyse Walker

Place of Birth: Tampa, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 20, 1986

Ethnicity:
*English, Irish (father)
*Italian, Puerto Rican (mother)

Dreama Walker is an American actress. She starred in the film Compliance (2012), and is also known for her roles on the shows Gossip Girl, Don’t Trust the B—- in Apartment 23, and Doubt.

She is married to Christopher McMahon, with whom she has two children.

Dreama’s paternal grandfather was James Russell Walker (the son of Rowan Walker and Clinton Caroline Hill). James was born in Florida. Rowan was the son of Joseph Payton Walker and Mary Baldree. Clinton was the daughter of James Richmond Hill and Mary Emma Padgett.

Dreama’s paternal grandmother was Cora Belle Scott (the daughter of James Francis Scott and Cora S. Sullivan). James was the son of William Palton Scott and Mary Sophia McGarry. Dreama’s great-grandmother Cora was the daughter of Charles F. O’Sullivan and Addie B. Swett.

Dreama’s maternal grandfather was Antonio Vito “Anthony” Tramontano (the son of Pasquale Tramontano and Elda Lacchi). Anthony was born in New York, to Italian parents.

Dreama’s maternal grandmother was named Elva Rodriguez (the daughter of a mother surnamed Alverez). Elva was of Puerto Rican descent. A picture of Dreama with her grandmother can be seen here.

Sources: Obituary of Dreama’s mother – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Dreama’s maternal great-uncle (grandmother’s brother) – http://www.familysearch.org

1 Response

  1. jackson9 says:

    Paternal grandfather: James Russell Walker (died 1961) Florida. he was the son of Rowan Walker and Clinton Caroline Hill. Rowan was the son of Joseph Payton Walker and Mary Baldree. Clinton was the daughter of James Richmond Hill and Mary Emma Padgett.
    Paternal grandmother: Cora Belle Scott: the daughter of James Francis Scott and Cora S. Sullivan. James was the son of William Palton Scott and Mary Sophia McGarry. Cora was the daughter of Charles F. O’Sullivan and Addie B. Swett.
    Add Irish to ethnicity.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.