Eddie Marsan

Birth Name: Edward Maurice Charles Marsan

Place of Birth: Stepney, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 9 June, 1968

Ethnicity: English

Eddie Marsan is an English actor. He was born to a working-class family. He is married to make-up artist Janine Schneider, with whom he has four children.

Eddie’s paternal grandfather was Maurice Emanuel Marsan (the son of Clement Maurice Marsan and Jane Langley). Jane was the daughter of James Henry Langley and Margaret/Martha Curruthers/Craddis.

Eddie’s paternal grandmother was Alice Matilda Warren (the daughter of James or Henry Warren and Caroline Louisa Dipnall). Henry was the son of Henry Haythorpe Warren and Elizabeth Ann Vincent. Caroline was the daughter of Alexander Matthias Dipnall and Emily Williams.

Photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.