Dr. Rey

by stlucas on April 16, 2018

10/25/2007 – Dr. Robert Rey – Launch of Dr. Rey’s Shapewear – Opera Nightclub – Hollywood, CA – Keywords: Dr. 90210 – – – Photo Credit: David Gabber / PR Photos – Contact (1-866-551-7827)

Birth Name: Roberto Miguel Rey, Jr.

Place of Birth: São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil

Date of Birth: October 1, 1961

Ethnicity:
*French, possibly other (father)
*Brazilian [German, possibly other] (mother)

Dr. Rey is an American and Brazilian politician, television host, television personality, and surgeon.

Dr. Rey was born in São Paulo, Brazil, the son of Avelina Reisdörfer and Robert Michael Rey. His father was American, and moved to Brazil in 1946. His mother was born in Santa Rosa, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil, and was of German descent. Dr. Rey moved to the U.S. at the age of twelve. He has two children with his former wife, Hayley.

Dr. Rey’s paternal grandparents were Jack Michael Rey and Helen Aumont.

Dr. Rey’s maternal grandparents were Balduino Reisdörfer and Joanna Hoffmann.

Source: Immigration record of Dr. Rey’s father – http://www.familysearch.org

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: