Dr. Dre

LOS ANGELES - FEB 11:  Dr. Dre arrives at the Pre-Grammy Party h

Birth Name: Andre Romelle Young

Place of Birth: Compton, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: February 18, 1965

Ethnicity: African-American

Dr. Dre is an American rapper, record producer, and entrepreneur. He was a member of the group N.W.A, which also included Ice Cube and Eazy-E.

Dr. Dre is married to Nicole Young. He has six children, including a son with his former partner, singer Michel’le; and two children with Nicole.

Photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

2 Responses

  1. bombpants says:

    Yeh Comptonese

  2. C-Rock says:

    Dr.Dre’s ethnicity is compton

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.