Eazy-E

Birth Name: Eric Lynn Wright

Date of Birth: September 7, 1964

Place of Birth: Compton, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Death: March 26, 1995

Place of Death: Los Angeles, California, U.S.

Ethnicity: African-American

Eazy-E was an American rapper, record producer, and entrepreneur. He was known as the “Godfather of Gangsta Rap.” He was a member of the group N.W.A, which also included Ice Cube and Dr. Dre.

He was married to Tomica Woods, until his death. He had eleven children, including two with Tomica. Among his children is musician and HIV activist Lil Eazy-E (Easy-E died from AIDS).

1 Response

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.