Dougray Scott

Dougray Scott ethnicity

Scott in 2006, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Stephen Dougray Scott

Place of Birth: Glenrothes, Fife, Scotland

Date of Birth: 26 November, 1965

Ethnicity: Scottish

Dougray Scott is a Scottish actor.

Dougray is the son of Elma and Alan Scott. His stage name comes from his grandmother’s surname, Dougray.

Dougray has a son with his wife, actress Claire Forlani, and two children with his former wife, casting director Sarah Trevis.

andrew

Finnish-Italian guy,

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.