David Caruso

29th Annual Peoples Choice Awards

Birth Name: David Stephen Caruso

Place of Birth: Forest Hills, Queens, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 7, 1956

Ethnicity: Italian, Irish

David Caruso is an American actor and producer. He is the star of the television series CSI: Miami. His father was of Italian descent and his mother was of Irish ancestry.

He has a daughter with his former wife, actress Rachel Ticotin; and two children with his former partner, Liza Marquez.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

5 Responses

  1. fuzzybear44 says:

    he had the coolest character on all the CSI shows combine

  2. Bobatu says:

    Where does he keep his pot of gold? Because he is definitely a leprechaun

  3. lohy says:

    This guy can’t act lol.he says about 6 words and than he puts his sunglasses back on and puts his hands on his waist

  4. sadie says:

    What a cute redhead!

  5. ilovemyethan says:

    he does miami and from nyc lol but
    david caruso= cool dude

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.