Claire Forlani

Claire Forlani

Birth Name: Claire Antonia Forlani

Place of Birth: Wandsworth, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 17 December, 1971

Ethnicity:
*Italian (father)
*English, possibly Scottish (mother)

Claire Forlani is a British actress. Her mother, Barbara (Dickinson), is English. Her father, Pier Luigi Forlani, was an Italian music manager, from Ferrara, Emilia-Romagna, Italy.

Claire is married to actor Dougray Scott, with whom she has a son.

Photo by Prphotos

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

8 Responses

  1. MettaWorkPlease says:

    She obviously takes her looks from the Italian side of her heritage

  2. andrew says:

    Claire’s father, Pier Luigi Forlani, is from Ferrara, Emilia Romagna, Italy.

  3. andrew says:

    is that a compliment or a critic?

  4. Frank says:

    She’s very beautiful.

  5. Leigh says:

    she looks more Italian than English

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.