Charo

Charo at the 5th Annual TV Land Awards. Barker Hangar, Santa Monica, CA. 04-14-07 photo by s_bukley/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: María del Rosario Mercedes Pilar Martínez Molina Baeza

Place of Birth: Molina de Segura, Region of Murcia, Spain

Date of Birth: January 15, 1951 (unverified/disputed)

Ethnicity: Spanish

Charo is a Spanish and American actress, comedian, and flamenco guitarist. She moved to the U.S. in the 1970s. She is married to producer Kjell Rasten, with whom she has a son.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

2 Responses

  1. DVEO says:

    Her name…IM CTFU

  2. Shaunta says:

    Why did her parents name her an entire sentence? lol

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.