Chanel Iman

Birth Name: Chanel Iman Robinson

Place of Birth: Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 1, 1990

Ethnicity:
*75% African-American
*25% Korean

Chanel Iman is an American model and actress. One of her maternal grandparents was Korean, while her other grandparents were African-American.

Anton Oparin / Shutterstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

51 Responses

  1. midori29 says:

    @M either you’re blind or you’ve never seen a lot of black South Africans. She could be Nelson Mandelas daughter and everyone knows South African Nelson Madela.
    Link to his pic. Nelson Mandela | MY HERO
    https://myhero.com/N_Mandela5_dnhs_kt_US_2015_ul

  2. Multiethnicchick says:

    Unless those percentages are of a dna test, she’s probably not 75% black(african americans can be mixed anyways).

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.