Chad Allen

LOVE HONOR CHERISH, in association with Equality California, GLAAD, & the Courage Campaign presents "Heroes & History Makers" - Arrivals

Birth Name: Chad Allen Lazzari

Place of Birth: Cerritos, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: June 5, 1974

Ethnicity: Italian, English, possibly other

Chad Allen is an American actor. He is the son of to Faith Leona (Wright) and Edward J. Lazzari.

Chad has stated:

Basically, I had been raised on the set and at the church – strict Catholic upbringing there. We’re Italian, with a dose of German blood.

Source: Birth record of Chad Allen – https://familysearch.org

Photo by Prphotos.com

6 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Stephen W. is his brother, not his father.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.