Carlos Bocanegra

by ethnic on June 27, 2010

Creative Commons License photo credit: Paulblank

Birth Name: Carlos Manuel Bocanegra

Birthplace: Upland, California, United States

Date of Birth: May 25, 1979

Race or Ethnicity: Mexican, Anglo American

The American professional soccer player captained the national team in the 2010 world cup of soccer and wears the jersey number 3. He was born to Mexican father and an Anglo American mother.

Source:

http://bleacherreport.com/articles/21579-carlos-bocanegra-happy-cinco-de-mayo-gringos

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

O'Lomeli November 19, 2011 at 7:12 am

Love him <3

Previous post:

Next post: