Bruna Schmitz

by stlucas on March 9, 2017

Birth Name: Stephanie Bruna Schmitz

Place of Birth: Salto do Lontra, Paraná, Brazil

Date of Birth: April 3, 1990

Ethnicity: Brazilian (German, Portuguese, possibly other)

Bruna Schmitz is a professional Brazilian surfer and model. She was born in Salto do Lontra, Paraná, the daughter of José Valdemar Schmitz and Fernanda (Fernandes). She has a sister, Jessica, and a brother, Ale. They were raised in Matinhos, Paraná, Brazil.

Her father’s surname is of German origin. Her mother’s surname is Portuguese.

She is married to American surfer Dane Zaun.

Sources: Official website (in English) – http://brunaslife.com

https://vimeo.com

Photo by Prphotos

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: