Alyssa Campanella

by andrew on October 15, 2015

83rd Annual Academy Awards - Finding Hope Pre-Oscar Cocktail Party-with-a-Purpose - February 26, 2011

Birth Name: Alyssa Marie Campanella

Place of Birth: New Brunswick, New Jersey, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 21, 1990

Ethnicity:
*Italian (father)
*Danish, German (mother)

Alyssa Campanella is an American actress, fashion model, and beauty pageant titleholder. She won the 2011 Miss USA pageant.

Her father, John Campanella, is of Italian descent (from Naples). Her mother, whose family name is Christiansen, is of Danish and German ancestry. She has stated: “my grandfather immigrated from Denmark in the 1950s – he was born in Espergærde just south of Helsingør”.

Alyssa is married to Canadian-born actor Torrance Coombs.

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 2 comments… read them below or add one }

andrew August 21, 2017 at 4:03 pm

mother’s surname “Christiansen”

hesh123 October 16, 2015 at 11:52 pm

Unsurprisingly, a beautiful result

Previous post:

Next post: