Wood Harris

Wood Harris – “Creed” Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – Regency Village Theatre, 961 Broxton Avenue – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Izumi Hasegawa / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Sherwin David Harris

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 17, 1969

Ethnicity: African-American

Wood Harris is an American actor. His brother is actor Steve Harris. Wood is married to Rebekah Harris, with whom he has two children.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.