Wilmer Valderrama

Valderrama in 2011, photo by s_bukley / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Wilmer Eduardo Valderrama

Place of Birth: Miami, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 30, 1980

Ethnicity: Colombian, Venezuelan

Wilmer Valderrama is an American actor, dancer, producer, singer, and television personality. He starred in the television show That ’70s Show, as Fez.

Wilmer was born in Miami, to a Colombian mother, Sobeida (Arias), and a Venezuelan father, Balbino Antonio Valderrama Angel, who owned a farm equipment rental company. He and his family moved to Venezuela, where he was raised from the ages of three to thirteen. He also spent time in Colombia. When he was fourteen, the family returned to the U.S. He could not speak English when he returned to the U.S.

A picture of Wilmer with his parents can be seen here. A picture of Wilmer with his father can be seen here.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

90 Responses

  1. LIAHtheoldertiti35 says:

    He’s good in bed, he’s a strawberry to me, I’m crazy to show off my French bikini bought in France with Brazilian style, bought on the Brazilian beach where there are many monkeys, but I was actually born in Brazil and then I had children in the USA and of course I I’m Colombian, because that’s where I grew up
    I hope that a certain user does not get angry, because I am really an idiot and not understandable person
    Rihanna said Latinos are sexy and naughty
    Kiss me like salsa
    I want a latin comedian in my life
    Now I’m going to Japan
    Goodbye

  2. LIAHtheoldertiti35 says:

    mixed like a lot people in south america and central america, i see, european, indigenous, maybe black

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.