Walker Hayes

Hayes in 2016, photo by Debby Wong/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Charles Edgar Walker Hayes

Place of Birth: Mobile, Alabama, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 27, 1979

Ethnicity: English, other

Walker Hayes is an American country music singer and songwriter. His father, Charles Hayes, was minister of music at several churches. Walker is married to Laney Beville Hayes, with whom he has had seven children.

Walker’s paternal grandfather was named Howard Hayes.

Walker’s paternal grandmother was named Elvie.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.