Vincent Kompany

Kompany in 2011, photo by Photo Works/www.bigstockphoto.com/

Birth Name: Vincent Jean Mpoy Kompany

Place of Birth: Uccle, Brussels, Belgium

Date of Birth: 10 April, 1986

Ethnicity:
*Congolese (father)
*Belgian (mother)

Vincent Kompany is a Belgian professional footballer and coach.

Vincent is the son of Joseline Fraselle and Pierre Kompany. His father is Congolese and his mother is Belgian. His father is Mayor of Ganshoren, and is said to be the first black mayor in Belgium. His brother is footballer Fran├žois Kompany.

Vincent is married to Carla Higgs, with whom he has two children. Carla is from England.

andrew

Finnish-Italian guy,

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    He is also a coach.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.