Vanessa Morgan

Vanessa Morgan – 2018 MTV Movie and TV Awards – Arrivals – Barker Hangar, 3021 Airport Avenue – Santa Monica, CA, USA – Photo Credit: / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Vanessa Morgan Mziray

Place of Birth: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: March 23, 1992

Ethnicity:
*Tanzanian (father)
*Scottish (mother)

Vanessa Morgan is a Canadian actress. She is known for playing Toni Topaz on the show Riverdale. She has said, “my mother is Scottish and my father is East African so yes I’m mixed.”

She is married to American, professional baseball player Michael Kopech.

7 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    East African->Tanzanian

  2. cwm85 says:

    Never, heard of her.

  3. fuzzybear44 says:

    Her big sister looks as good as she does. I do have question. She says her father is east African, but from where ? That’s a big place with a lot different African groups in it

    • A user says:

      Im curious if her farhter’s east african why her surname is morgan.

    • andrew says:

      @fuzzybear

      Once chatting in English with an African girl on a social network, I asked her if she knew French or Spanish, and she replied me “no, I am from East Africa” (or I am East African), I dont exactly remember. Later I discovered she is a Swahili-speaker from Kenya. Just to say she did not specified her country of origin at first,

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.