Tony Dovolani

0LOS ANGELES - MAY 14: Tony Dovolani at the An Evening with "Da

Birth Name: Driton Dovolani

Place of Birth: Pristina, SFR Yugoslavia (now Kosovo)

Date of Birth: July 17, 1973

Ethnicity: Albanian

Tony Dovolani is an Albanian-American professional ballroom dancer, instructor, and judge. He is known for appearing on the ABC show Dancing with the Stars.

Tony was born in Pristina, Kosovo. His family moved to Stamford, Connecticut, U.S., when he was fifteen. He is married to Lina, with whom he has three children.

Tony played Slick Willy, a Latino, in the film Shall We Dance? (2004).

Photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

1 Response

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.