Tom Lenk

Birth Name: Thomas Loren Lenk

Place of Birth: Camarillo, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: June 16, 1976

Ethnicity: German, English, Dutch, French, possibly other

Tom Lenk is an American stage and television actor.

Tom is the son of Pamela J. “Pam” (Sherman) and Fredric/Fredrick Gene “Fred” Lenk.

Tom’s paternal grandmother had the surname “Reneau”.

Tom’s maternal grandfather was Jack Dewald Sherman.

Tom’s maternal grandmother was Alice Laverna Henck (the daughter of Edward Warren Henck and Ethel Viola Addison). Edward was the son of George Henry Henck and Rose Budd Styer. Ethel was the daughter of Arthur Linn Addison and Elizabeth Laverna VanBuskirk.

Sources: Birth record of Tom Lenk – http://www.familysearch.org

Birth record of Tom’s father, Fredric Gene “Fred” Lenk – http://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of Tom’s parents, Fredric Gene “Fred” Lenk and Pamela J. “Pam” Sherman – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Tom’s maternal grandmother, Alice Laverna (Henck) Sherman – http://www.thousandoaksmortuary.com

Photo by Joe Seer/Bigstock.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.