Taylor Hawkins

photo by Starfrenzy/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Oliver Taylor Hawkins

Place of Birth: Tarrant, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: February 17, 1972

Ethnicity: English, possibly other

Taylor Hawkins is an American musician. He is known as the drummer for rock band Foo Fighters. Other members of the band include Dave Grohl, Rami Jaffee, and Pat Smear.

Taylor is the son of Elizabeth (Broome) and Oliver Hawkins.

Source: Birth record of Taylor Hawkins – https://familysearch.org

andrew

Finland-Swedish-Italian guy.

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    Can you edit Pat Smear and Dave Grohl links
    Thanks

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.