Siouxsie Sioux

Siouxsie Sioux

Sioux in 2011, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Susan Ballion

Place of Birth: Southwark, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 27 May, 1957

Ethnicity:
*Belgian Walloon (father)
*English, Scottish (mother)

Siouxsie Sioux is a British singer, songwriter, musician, and producer. Her father was Belgian (of Walloon background). Her mother was of English and Scottish descent. Her family lived in the Belgian Congo (now Congo) before her birth.

3 Responses

  1. neiltennant says:

    her Father milked venomous snakes in congo and was of belgian descent

    In several discussions about black/dark irish people she is mentioned across the world. But actually she is very pale has light eyes. Her hair might have been dyed black

  2. neiltennant says:

    i think this woman was the first i was in love with when i was a small boy

    it must be 1992 when i was 6 years old and in that time i had a crush on her when i was first saw face to face video on mtv

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.