Sherman Hemsley

2nd Annual TV Land Awards

Birth Name: Sherman Alexander Hemsley

Date of Birth: February 1, 1938

Place of Birth: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Date of Death: July 24, 2012

Place of Death: El Paso, Texas

Ethnicity: African-American

Sherman Hemsley was an American actor.

Photo by PrPhotos

1 Response

  1. fuzzybear44 says:

    I had no idea he died last year

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.