Sara Sampaio

Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Celebrates 50 Years of Swim in New York City - Arrivals

Sampaio in 2014, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Sara Pinto Sampaio

Place of Birth: Porto, Portugal

Date of Birth: 21 July, 1991

Ethnicity: Portuguese

Sara Sampaio is a Portuguese model and actress. She has worked with brands like Victoria’s Secret.

Sara is the daughter of Cristina Pinto and Armando Sampaio. A picture of Sara with her parents and brother can be seen here.

A 23andMe DNA test taken by Sara stated that her genetic ancestry is:

*63.5% Southern European
——–*37.5% Broadly Southern European
——–*21.7% Iberian
——–*4.2% Italian
*30.1% Northwestern European
——–*17.7% British & Irish
——–*11.0% Broadly Northwestern European
——–*1.2% French & German
——–*0.1% Finnish
*6.1% Broadly European
*0.2% Sub-Saharan African

Source: http://www.fashionmodeldirectory.com

11 Responses

  1. NOTREALLY says:

    Seeing her 99.7% Euro DNA results, it’s funny to think of how many Latinas/latinAmericans who look like her (phenotypically speaking not beauty wise) and think of themselves as non-White just because of a tanned/light olive complexion

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.