Rosalind Eleazar

10/02/2019 – Rosalind Eleazar – 63rd BFI London Film Festival – “The Personal History of David Copperfield” European Premiere – Arrivals – Odeon Luxe Leicester Square, 22-24 Leicester Square – London, UK – Photo Credit: Landmark / PR Photos

Birth Name: Rosalind Sefekor Eleazar

Place of Birth: Lambeth, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: c. August 1988

Ethnicity:
*Ghanaian (father)
*English (mother)

Rosalind Eleazar is a British actress.

Her father is Ghanaian. Her mother, who is English, is white. An interview with Rosalind stated that her “mother’s name is Eleazar, but the Hispanic trace [to the surname], whatever that was, is long gone.”

Rosalind’s maternal grandfather may have been Henry Basil Eleazar.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.