Robert Buckley

Buckley in 2013, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Robert Earl Buckley

Place of Birth: Claremont, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: May 2, 1981

Ethnicity: Italian/Sicilian (maternal grandmother), English, possibly other

Robert Buckley is an American actor and model.

Robert is married to actress Jenny Wade.

Robert’s paternal grandparents are surnamed Buckley and Walton.

Robert’s maternal grandfather is Earl J. Cole (the son of Ernest/Earnest Judson Cole and Ethel/Ethell Angeline Sledge). Earl was born in Oklahoma. Ernest was born in either Arkansas or Kentucky. Ethel was born in Texas, the daughter of Benjamin Asbury Sledge and Mattie Elizabeth Granger.

Robert’s maternal grandmother is Carmela “Carmen” Agliata/Agliato/Aglata (the daughter of Angelo Agliata and Angela/Angeline Marotta). Carmela was born in Favara, province of Agrigento, Sicily, Italy.

Source: Marriage record of Robert’s maternal grandparents, Earl J. Cole and Carmela “Carmen” Agliata/Agliato/Aglata – http://www.familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.