Polina Gagarina

Russian Maslenitsa Festival 2013

Birth Name: Polina Sergeyevna Gagarina

Place of Birth: Moscow, Russian SFSR

Date of Birth: 27 March, 1987

Ethnicity: Russian

Polina Gagarina is a Russian singer, songwriter, actress, and model. She is the daughter of Sergey Gagarin and Catherine Muchkaeva. She is married to Dmitry Iskhakov. She was also previously married to Pyotr Kislov.

Polina’s paternal grandparents were Anatoliy Ivanovich Gagarin and Remma Aleksandrovna.

Photo by prphotos

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    Paternal grandparents were Anatoliy Ivanovich Gagarin and Remma Aleksandrovna ?.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.