Peyton Wich

Birth Name: Peyton Michael Wich

Place of Birth: Louisiana, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 12, 2003

Ethnicity: Cajun/French, along with Italian, English, 1/16th Hungarian, distant German

Peyton Wich is an American actor.

Peyton’s paternal grandfather was Stephen P. Wich (the son of Henry Burton Wich and Anna Rose Drago). Henry was the son of Chris/Christ Wich, who was Hungarian, from Senta in present-day Serbia, and of Anna/Annie Pearl Whittington. Peyton’s great-grandmother Anna was the daughter of Italian parents, Vincent Drago and Esther Chetta.

Peyton’s paternal grandmother likely was Diana Joan Ray (the daughter of Joseph Stephen Ray and Dorothy Margaret Cusimano). Joseph was the son of Robert Thomas Ray and Mary Jane Martin. Dorothy was the daughter of Bernard Cusimano, whose parents were Italian, and of Eleanor May LaPuyade, whose parents were French.

Peyton’s maternal grandfather was Michael Robert Guidry (the son of Paul Delorie “Blanco” Guidry and Rita Vesta Willis). Michael was born in Louisiana. Paul was the son of Alusar L. Guidry and Baptistine Patin. Rita was the daughter of Robert Willis and Mozella Marie Angelle.

Peyton’s maternal grandmother was the daughter of Alibie “Bull” Knott and Anna Mae Devillier. Anna was the daughter of Hector Devillier and Noeda Bergeron.

Sources: Peyton’s paternal great-grandmother, Anna Rose Drago, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Peyton’s paternal great-grandmother, Anna Rose (Drago) Wich – https://www.findagrave.com

Genealogy of Peyton’s maternal grandfather, Michael Robert Guidry – https://www.findagrave.com

Obituary of Peyton’s maternal grandfather, Michael Robert Guidry – https://www.legacy.com

Obituary of Peyton’s maternal great-grandmother, Anna Mae (Devillier) Knott – https://www.tributearchive.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.