Nick Broomfield

Broomfield in 2009, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Nicholas Broomfield

Place of Birth: London, England

Date of Birth: 1948

Ethnicity:
*English (father)
*Ashkenazi Jewish (mother)

Nick Broomfield is an English documentary film director.

He is the son of Anitta Sonja Lagusova and Maurice W. Broomfield, a notable photographer His father was a Quaker. His mother was Jewish, with roots in the Czech Republic. Nick has two children.

Nick’s paternal grandparents were named William Broomfield and Daisy Gertrude Smith. They were from Derbyshire, England.

Source: https://www.filmlinc.org

Obituary of Nick’s father – https://www.theguardian.com

andrew

Finnish-Italian guy,

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.