Michelle Dockery

Michelle Dockery – Turner Upfront 2016 – Arrivals – Nick & Stef’s Steakhouse, 9 Pennsylvania Plaza – New York City, NY, USA – Photo Credit: Lisa Holte / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Michelle Suzanne Dockery

Place of Birth: Barking & Dagenham, Essex, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 15 December, 1981

Ethnicity: Irish, English

Michelle Dockery is a British actress and singer. She is the daughter of Lorraine and Michael Dockery. Her father is Irish, from Athlone, Westmeath.

Michelle’s maternal grandmother is Elizabeth Oatman (the daughter of William Henry Oatman and Maud Malyon). William was the son of George Oakman.

Source: Genealogy of Michelle Dockery – https://www.geni.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.