Maliq Johnson

Birth Name: Maliq Akil Johnson

Place of Birth: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 22, 2000

Ethnicity: African-American

Maliq Johnson is an American actor, dancer, and model. He has appeared on the show Grand Army and in the films Little Boxes, Little Men, and Knucklehead.

His father co-owned Head Hunter Barbershop in Bedford-Stuyvesant.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.