Kristen Gutoskie

Gutoskie in 2019, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Kristen Lee Gutoskie

Place of Birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: June 6, 1988

Ethnicity: Ukrainian, possibly other

Kristen Gutoskie is an American actress.

She was raised in Markham, Ontario.

Kristen’s maternal grandfather is Harry Shinkaruk (the son of Peter Shinkaruk/Szynkaruk and Anna/Anne Stefaniuk). Harry was born in Saskatchewan, to parents from Horodenka, Ukraine. Anna was the daughter of George Stefaniuk and Mary.

Kristen’s maternal grandmother is named Jenny.

Sources: Obituary of Kristen’s maternal grandfather, Harry Shinkaruk – http://thestarphoenix.remembering.ca

Obituary of Kristen’s maternal grandmother, Jenny Shinkaruk – http://www.dignitymemorial.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.