Kelly Brook

2014 Nordoff Robbins Six Nations Rugby Dinner - Arrivals

Brook in 2014, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Kelly Anne Parsons

Place of Birth: Chatham, Kent, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 23 November, 1979

Ethnicity: English, likely some Irish

Kelly Parsons is an English model, actress, media personality, and author. She has appeared in the film Piranha 3D.

Kelly’s paternal grandfather was Eric Leonard Parsons (the son of Charles William Robert Parsons and Elsie May Williamson). Charles was the son of Charles Edward Parsons and Margaret Christina Arman. Elsie was the daughter of Thomas Williamson and Mary Ann Betts.

Kelly’s paternal grandmother was named Pamela Whitham (the daughter of John Edmond Whitham). Pamela was born in Kent, England. John was the son of John W. Whitham and Gevasta Marrine Sloper.

Kelly’s maternal grandfather’s surname was Kelly.

Kelly’s maternal grandmother was Ann Cordell (the daughter of Leslie George Cordell and Roseanne Mary Lee). Ann was born in East Essex, England. Leslie was the son of George Edward Cordell and Jane Pauline Blitchford. Roseanne was the daughter of Thomas William Lee and Ann Mary Skelly.

24 Responses

  1. jackson9 says:

    Additional information: Paternal grandfather Eric Leonard Parsons (1927-1988) was the son of Charles William Robert Parsons (1899-1976) (London, England) and Elsie May Williamson (1900-1961) (Kent, England). Charles was the son of Charles Edward Parsons and Margaret Christina Arman. Elsie was the daughter of Thomas Williamson and Mary Ann Betts.
    Paternal grandmother: Pamela Whitham (1930) (Kent, England), was the daughter of John Edmond Whitham, John was the son of John W. Whitham and Gevasta Marrine Sloper.
    Maternal grandmother: Ann Cordell (1935) (East Essex), (England), the daughter of Leslie George Cordell (1905) and Roseanne Mary Lee (1914). Leslie was the son of George Edward Cordell and Jane Pauline Blitchford. Roseanne was the daughter of Thomas William Lee and Ann Mary Skelly.
    Couldn’t find much on Kelly’s maternal grandfather but she appears to be at least 75% English.

  2. danishcookie7 says:

    Saw someone on Zeta mentioned she has Scottish ancestry but they provided no proof.

  3. MettaWorkPlease says:

    Sadly you’ll spend a full day in England & won’t see a single English female who looks like this or Saffron Burrows, Gemma Arteton, Cheryl whatever-her-new-surname-is

  4. Kimmel says:

    They don’t make English women like this anymore. Seriously, standards have dropped.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.