Katt Williams

Williams in 2007, photo by PR Photos

Birth Name: Micah Sierra Williams

Place of Birth: Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 2, 1971

Ethnicity: African-American

Katt Williams is an American stand-up comedian, actor, rapper, singer, and voice actor. He is the son of Brenda Louise (Patton) and John Cornell Williams.

Katt has eight children, including actor Micah Stephen Williams.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.