Jonathan Sadowski

US Weekly's Hot Hollywood "Stars Who Care" Event - Arrivals

Sadowski in 2010, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Jonathan Michaelangelo Sadowski

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 23, 1979

Ethnicity:
*Polish (father)
*Italian, including Sicilian (mother)

Jonathan Sadowski is an American actor.

Jonathan’s paternal grandfather was Joseph Sadowski (the son of Alexander Sadowski and Agnes/Agnieszka Kuta). Joseph was born in Illinois, to Polish parents.

Jonathan’s paternal grandmother is named Irene Czerniak.

Jonathan’s maternal grandfather was Angelo Frank Rodorigo (the son of Frank Rodorigo and Peppena/Josephine Botti). Angelo was born in Minnesota, to Italian parents. Frank was the son of Louis Rodorigo and Anna Campana. Josephine was the daughter of Emedio Botti and Louigia.

Jonathan’s maternal grandmother was Josephine Florence Falco (the daughter of Joseph Falco and Maria/Marietta Bonnacorso/Bonacorsa). Josephine was born in Illinois, to Italian parents, from Nicosia, Sicily.

Sources: Jonathan’s paternal grandfather, Joseph Sadowski, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Obituary of Jonathan’s paternal grandfather, Joseph Sadowski – http://legacy.suntimes.com

Marriage record of Jonathan’s paternal great-grandparents, Alexander Sadowski and Agnes/Agnieszka Kuta – https://familysearch.org

Jonathan’s maternal grandfather, Angelo Frank Rodorigo, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Birth record of Jonathan’s maternal grandmother, Josephine Florence Falco – https://familysearch.org

4 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    *Jonathan’s maternal grandfather was Angelo Frank Rodorigo (the son of Frank Rodorigo and Peppena/Josephine Botti). Angelo was born in Minnesota, to Italian parents. Frank was the son of Louis Rodorigo and Anna Campana.

    Jonathan’s maternal grandmother was Josephine Florence Falco (the daughter of Joseph Falco and Maria/Marietta Bonnacorso). Josephine was born in Illinois, to Italian parents.

  2. andrew says:

    Jonathan’s maternal grandfather on the 1930 U.S. Census:https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:XSGX-C1S

    Frank Rodorigo was the son of Louis Rodorigo and Anna Campana.

    Jonathan’s maternal grandmother’s birth record: https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:Q2S1-B6RH

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.