Jon Kortajarena

"A Single Man" London Premiere - Arrivals

Kortajarena in 2009, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Jon Kortajarena Redruello

Place of Birth: Bilbao, Spain

Date of Birth: 19 May, 1985

Ethnicity: Basque, Spanish/Andalusian

Jon Kortajarena is a Spanish model and actor. He has mentioned that his grandmother is from Cordoba.

15 Responses

  1. Man from Leblon says:

    In Spain, the mother’s name comes last, his father’s family name is Kortajarena.

  2. Connerfromvine says:

    Are his cheekbones legit?

  3. alberto.r7 says:

    “CORRECTION” The ethnicity should be changed simply for “Spanish” or if you want “Spanish Basque and other Spanish”. Obviously Redruello is a non-basque Spanish surname.

  4. jokin says:

    Basque, just like me. He is from Bilbao and i am from San sebastian.

  5. strawberry20 says:

    he’s also basque

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.