John Galliano

5th Anniversary of the CFDA/Vogue Fashion Fund - Arrivals

Birth Name: Juan Carlos Antonio Galliano-Guillén

Place of Birth: Gibraltar

Date of Birth: 28 November, 1960

Ethnicity: Gibraltarian, Spanish, likely some Italian

John Galliano is a British-Spanish fashion designer.

He was born in Gibraltar, the son of Anita and Juan Galliano. His father is Gibraltarian and his mother is Spanish. He moved to England with his family at the age of six. John was raised Catholic.

Photo by Prphotos

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

15 Responses

  1. Petrarca says:

    Why is there a picture of Dali?

  2. bvision says:

    i thought he was spanish or italian

    i was right

  3. I love you, Roger Scientist says:

    Gibraltarian?

    Do not stone me, but I have never heard of this ethnic group. Does anyone care to explain?

  4. C says:

    He actually has some Jewish ancestry and he’s always been vocal about it. Do some research

  5. Myspace Celebrity says:

    It’s a shame that he’s such a creep. Anti-Semitic jerk.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.