Joe Morton

Birth Name: Joseph Thomas Morton, Jr.

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, United States

Date of Birth: October 18, 1947

Ethnicity: African-American

Joe Morton is an American actor. He is the son of Evelyn, a secretary, and Joseph Thomas Morton, a U.S. Army intelligence officer.

Photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

1 Response

  1. Fuzzybear says:

    Like him on eureka

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.