Jerry Trainor

Trainor at the World Premiere of ‘Merry Christmas, Drake and Josh’. Westside Pavillion, Los Angeles, CA. 12-02-08, s_bukley/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Gerald William Trainor

Place of Birth: San Diego, California, United States

Date of Birth: January 21, 1977

Ethnicity: Irish, possibly other

Jerry Trainor is an American actor and musician. He is known for playing Crazy Steve on Drake & Josh and Spencer Shay on iCarly, both Nickelodeon sitcoms. He is part of the band Nice Enough People.

His surname is usually Irish.

Jerry’s maternal grandfather’s surname was McNenly.

Source: https://twitter.com

Alex

American of Italian and Irish descent. Fascinated with ancestry.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.