Jeff Ward

Ward in 2018, photo by DFree/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Jeffrey Johnathan Ward

Place of Birth: Washington, D.C., U.S.

Date of Birth: December 30, 1986

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish, possibly other

Jeff Ward is an American actor. He is known for his role on the series Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

Jeff was raised in Pennsylvania.

Jeff’s paternal grandfather is Irvin A. Ward (the son of Charles Weinbaum and Rebecca Zucker). Irvin was born in New York, to parents from Poland.

Jeff’s paternal grandmother was Harriet Helen Geisser (the daughter of Abraham Geisser and Bertha Seigal). Harriet was born in New York, to parents from Poland and Romania.

Sources: Marriage record of Jeff’s paternal grandparents, Irvin A. Ward and Harriet Helen Geisser – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Jeff’s paternal grandmother, Harriet Helen (Geisser) Ward – http://www.legacy.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.