Janina Gavankar

Gavankar in 2012, photo by DFree/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Janina Zione Gavankar

Place of Birth: Joliet, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 29, 1980

Ethnicity:
*75% Indian
*25% Dutch

Janina Gavankar is an American actress and musician.

Her parents are from India. Her father is from Pune, Maharashtra. Her mother is of Indian and Dutch descent.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

2 Responses

  1. sam says:

    she has black in her.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.