Hannah John-Kamen

John-Kamen in 2015, photo by DFree/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Hannah Dominique E. John-Kamen

Place of Birth: Beverley, Yorkshire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 6 September, 1989

Ethnicity:
*Nigerian (father)
*Norwegian (mother)

Hannah John-Kamen is a British actress. She has had leading roles in the films Ant-Man and the Wasp, SAS: Red Notice, and Resident Evil: Welcome to Raccoon City, and will star in the title role in a new film of Red Sonja.

Hannah was born in Beverley, Yorkshire, England, the daughter of Astri (Hansen), a fashion model, and Johnny John-Kamen, a forensic psychologist. Her father is Nigerian. Her mother is Norwegian.

Source: http://www.interviewmagazine.com

11 Responses

  1. armanke13 says:

    The photo is Hailee Steinfeld, not Hannah

  2. Arif says:

    She should be fined for being way too much cute! DAMN!

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.