Gabrielle Haugh

Haugh in 2021, DFree

Birth Name: Gabrielle Genevieve Haugh

Place of Birth: Sacramento, California, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 7, 1996

Ethnicity: German, Irish, English, Scot-Irish, some Scottish and Swiss-German

Gabrielle Haugh is an American model and actress.

Gabrielle’s paternal grandfather was Louis Arthur Haugh (the son of John A. Haugh and Paula Harms). Louis was born in Clinton, Iowa. John was born in Davenport, Indiana, to Irish parents, Patrick Haugh and Johannah A. Garvey. Paula was born in Rock Island, Illinois, to German parents, from Hanover, Frederick Wilhelm Lothar Harms and Christiane Henrietta C√§cilie Rohde.

Gabrielle’s paternal grandmother was Beverly Maxine Harris (the daughter of Walter Scott Harris and Ethel Edna Schultz). Beverly was born in Denver, Colorado. Walter was the son of William James Harris, an Irish immigrant, and of Alice Belle Burington, who had deep roots in the U.S. Ethel was the daughter of Louis E. Roderick Schultz and Nancy Ellen Crawford.

Gabrielle’s maternal grandfather was William Toms (the son of Martin Toms and Anna Louisa Schmidt).¬†William was born in Roseville, California, to parents from Hungary, who were likely of ethnic Germanic origin. Anna was the daughter of Peter Schmidt and Theresa Werth.

Gabrielle’s maternal grandmother was Ruth Margaret Guisewite (the daughter of Raymond Dempsey Guisewite and Blanche Margaret Dumbaugh). Ruth was born in Marion, Indiana, and was of approximately half German, including Alsatian and Swiss-German, and half Scots-Irish/Northern Irish, descent. Raymond was the son of of Reno W. Guisewite and Veora M. McComb. Blanche was the daughter of Charles W. Dumbaugh and Sarah Jane McKnight.

Source: Genealogy of Gabrielle Haugh – https://www.familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.