G-Dragon

Birth Name: Kwon Ji-yong

Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Date of Birth: August 18, 1988

Ethnicity: Korean

G-Dragon is a South Korean rapper, singer, songwriter, record producer, and fashionista. He is known as a member of the South Korean boy band Big Bang. His father is named Kwon Young-hwan.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.