Frank Welker

Welker in 2016, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Franklin Wendell Welker

Place of Birth: Denver, Colorado, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 12, 1946

Ethnicity: German, possibly other

Frank Welker is an American actor and voice actor.

He is the son of Lillian and Merrill Welker.

Frank’s father was born in Swallwell, Alberta, Canada, to American parents.

Frank’s paternal grandfather was John Gilbert Welker (the son of Jacob Welker and Elizabeth Culp). Elizabeth was the daughter of John R. Culp and Catherine Reip.

Frank’s paternal grandmother was named Ethel Fredrickson (the daughter of George Fredrickson and Rebecca A.). George was born in Indiana, to German parents.

Source: Obituary of Frank’s father – https://www.legacy.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.