Frank Langella

Langella in 2014, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Frank A. Langella, Jr.

Place of Birth: Bayonne, New Jersey, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 1, 1938

Ethnicity: Italian

Frank Langella is an American actor. He is of Italian descent.

Frank is the son of Angelina and Frank A. Langella, a business executive who was the president of the Bayonne Barrel and Drum Company. He has two children with his former wife Ruth Weil.

Frank’s paternal grandfather was Andrea/Andrew Langella (the son of Francesco/Frank Langella and Madeline Ruggeri). Frank’s great-grandfather Francesco was the son of Gennaro Langella and Maria Principia DiVietro, who was born in Torre Del Greco, Naples, Campania, Italy.

Frank’s paternal grandmother was named Rose.

Source: Genealogy of Frank Langella (focusing on his father’s side) – https://www.geni.com

6 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    Maria Principia DiVietro was born in Torre Del Greco, Naples, Campania, Italy.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.